29TH ANNUAL BUDWEISER NATIONALS....OCTOBER 10TH & 11TH....GATES OPEN AT 4:00 PM....RACING AT 5:00 PM....PIT GATE OPENS AT 12:00 NOON...

September 14, 2013 Race Results

Sport Modifieds (14 cars)

A Main
1. #84G Kyle Griffith
2. #45 David Childress
3. #28P John Piker
4. #3 Jared Schweitzer
5. #51 Jeremiah Van Scoy
6. #32 Tina McGowan
7. #2 Darrell Hood
8. #74x Ethan Dotson
9. #45E Ed Elliott
10. #44M Matt Mayo
11. #09 Brylon Holder
12. #83 Jason Nation
13. #74 Wayne Dotson
14. #33 Cale Kanke

Heat Race Winners
#28P John Piker, #44M Matt Mayo

IMCA
Modifieds
(16 cars)

A Main
1. #97 Jay Marks
2. #5L Cody Laney
3. #2J Justin Schweitzer
4. #222 Larry Hood
5. #51B Bryan Clark
6. #07x Troy Morris Jr
7. #24 Roger Holder
8. #5 Bret Bennett
9. #15B Brad Pounds
10. #37 Robbie Brand
11. #101 Randall Davis
12. #19J Jay McLey
13. #22c Michael Johnson
14. #11x Rick Childress Jr
15. #17N Steve Noland
16. #14B Steve Boles

Heat Race Winners
#5L Cody Laney, #15B Brad Pounds, #222 Larry Hood

Super
Streets
(9 cars)

A Main
1. #1B Gary Dutton
2. #14 Lonnie Welch
3. #04 Tim Randolph
4. #15 Michael Frazier
5. #78s Randy Schweitzer
6. #1N Anthony Pombo
7. #93 Tim Bewley
8. #68J Billy Simkins
DNS #72 Lee
Jensen

Heat Race Winners
#68J Billy Simkins, #1B Gary
Dutton

CDCRA Dwarf Cars (14 cars)

A Main
1. #3 Ryan Diatte
2. #1 Ronnie Williams
3. #5 Angel Figueroa
4. #05 Austin Figueroa
5. #0 Gordon Brand
6. #43 Hannah Mayhew
7. #59 Anthony Barket
8. #55 Stephen Brunn
9. #13 Ira Henry
10. #56 James Billings
11. #25
12. #00 Joe Barket
13. #53 Chris Swank
DNS #48 Chris Vondersaar

Heat Race Winners
#05 Austin Figueroa, #1 Ronnie Williams

NMRA Midgets (8 cars)

A Main
1. #36 West Evans
2. #38 Chuck West
3. #96 Kenny Wiley
4. #9 Don Keifer
5. #21 Anthony Lopicollo
6. #20 Bruce Hiroshima
7. #55 Dave Lambert
8. #21x Doug Arnold

Sr Mini Dwarfs (16 cars)

A Main
1. #14G Gavin Manning
2. #8 Jeremy Clark
3. #13 Jerry Flippo
4. #20x Joe Snyder
5. #17 Anthony Balcazar
6. #29 Trenton Millard
7. #9 Cason McKindley
8. #71 Lela Brogdon
9. #92 Ryley Millard
10. #23K Kaden Cochrun
11. #11 Andrew Orlando
12. #33 Clayton Williams
13. #68s Sunnie Simkins
14. #26 Matthew Schweikart
15. #44M Matthew Mayo
16. #74 Blake Ballard

Heat Race Winners
#14G Gavin Manning, #17 Anthony Balcazar

Jr Mini Dwarfs (11
cars)

A Main
1. #2 Jakob Carey
2. #76 Chloie Jones
3. #05 Kabe McClenny
4. #19B Bailey Thompson
5. #1 Kyleigh Forster
6. #00 Cheyenne Flippo
7. #39 Brandon Leistner
8. #17 Kercie Jung
9. #48 Cade Lewis
10. #75 Mason Ratcliff
11. #07x Troy Morris III

Heat Race Winners
#2 Jakob Carey, #1 Kyleigh Forster

Share